Staff Directory


Staff Directory

To contact NVCA staff, please call (705) 424-1479 and dial the extension listed below, or click the person's name to contact them by email.

CORPORATE SERVICES
Office of the CAO
Wayne Wilson CAO/Secretary-Treasurer ext. 225
Laurie Barron Executive Assistant ext. 222
Administration& Human Resources
Sheryl Flannagan Director, Corporate Services ext. 228
Heather Kepran Communications & Public Relations Coordinator ext. 254
Kimberly Winder Receptionist/Administrative Associate ext. 221
Finance
Arthur Clarke Finance Administrative Coordinator ext. 240
Debbie Swindells Accounts Receivable/Payroll Clerk ext. 252
ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL SERVICES
Glenn Switzer Director, Engineering & Technical Services ext. 232
Tom Reeve Water Resource Engineer ext. 247
Ryan Post Hydrogeologist/Source Water Protection Coordinator ext. 249
Stephanie Durocher Water Resources/Flood Program Coordinator ext. 226
Sheri Steiginga Water Resources Assistant ext. 267
Geographic Information Systems & Information Technology
Hendrik Amo Manager GIS/IT ext. 241
Lyle Wood GIS Technician ext. 248
Robert Bettinelli Database Programmger ext. 260
Watershed Monitoring
David Featherstone Manager, Watershed Monitoring ext. 242
Ian Ockenden Watershed Monitoring Specialist ext. 234
LAND OPERATIONS & STEWARDSHIP SERVICES
Byron Wesson Director, Land Operations & Stewardship Services ext. 224
Stewardship
Fred Dobbs Manager, Stewardship Services ext. 237
Rick Grillmayer Forestry Program Coordinator ext. 230
Shannon Stephens Healthy Waters Program Coordinator ext. 239
Sarah Campbell Aquatic Biologist ext. 243
Land Operations
Kyra Howes Manager, Lands & Operations ext. 259
Henry Pelley Maintenance Technician  
Clint Collis Lands & Operations Assistant ext. 258
Environmental Education Program
Linda Raeburn Environmental Education Coordinator ext. 280
Naomi Saunders Environmental Education Assistant ext. 263
Jessica Nurmsoo Environmental Education Assistant ext.251
PLANNING SERVICES    
Chris Hibberd Director, Planning Services ext. 229
Tim Salkeld Resource Planner ext. 233
Barbra Perreault Senior Environmental Officer ext. 245
Patrick Townes Environmental Officer ext. 238
Logan Juffermans Planning Assistant ext. 244

Click to see the jurisdiction map for Senior Planners
Click to see the jurisdiction map for Environmental Officers


Printer Friendly