Sign In

NVCA

Skip Navigation LinksNVCA > About Us > Staff Directory

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Staff Directory

To contact NVCA staff, please call (705) 424-1479 and dial the extension listed below. Click the person's name to contact them by email.


Office of the CAO​

Doug Hevenor, Chief Administrative Officer, ext. 225


 ​

Corporate Services

Sheryl Flannagan, Director, Corporate Services, ext. 228

Haleigh Ferguson​, Executive Administrator, ext. 272

Christine Knapp, General Accountant, ext. 240

Kelcey McCuaig​, Accounting Clerk, ext. 252

Kimberly Winder, Receptionist/Administrative Assistant, ext. 221

Maria Leung​, Communications Coordinator, ext. 254

Jillian Cassis​, Digitization Assistant ​

Geographic Information Systems & Information Technology

Hendrik Amo, Manager GIS/IT, ext. 241

Robert Bettinelli, Information Management & Technology Specialist, ext. 266

Lyle Wood, GIS Analyst, ext. 248

Craig Lane , GIS Technician (co-op student), ext. 264


 ​

Conservation Services

Byron Wesson, Director, Conservation​ Services, ext. 224

Stewardship

Sarah Campbell, Aquatic Biologist, ext. 243

Fred Dobbs, Manager, Stewardship Services, ext. 237

Shannon Stephens, Healthy Waters Program Coordinator, ext. 239

Forestry

Rick Grillmayer, Manager, Forestry, ext. 230​

​Land Operations

Mike Bacon, Lands & Operations Technician​, ext. 255

Clint Collis, Lands & Operations Technician, ext. 258

Kyra Howes, Manager, Lands & Operations, ext. 259

Spencer Macdonald, Lands & Operations Technician, ext. 255

Henry Pelley, Maintenance Technician

Environmental Education

Naomi Saunders, Manager, Environmental Education​, ext. 280

Maegan McConnell, Environmental Education Assistant​, ext. 251

Susan Hall​, Environmental Education Assistant, ext. 270

Grant Wilson, Environmental Education Assistant​​, ext. 263

Environmental Education Associates (ext. 270): Taryn ArsenaultBob ColeCharlotte DriscollPamela Green​, Aryanne HawkeGleannan PerrettJo-Ann White-McKenna

 

Watershed Management Services

Chris Hibberd, Director, Watershed Management Services, ext. 229

Maria Campbell, Administrative Assistant, ext. 222​

Engineering

Peter Alm, Water Resource Engineer, ext. 226

Alison Edwards​, Water Resource Engineer, ext. 260​

Mark Hartley​, Senior Engineer, ext. 247

Michael Saunders, Engineering Technologist, ext. 223

Sheri Steiginga, Flood Operations Field Specialist, ext. 267

Watershed Science

Ryan Post, Manager, Watershed Science, ext. 249

David Featherstone, Senior Ecologist​​, ext. 242​

Angela Mills, Watershed Science Assistant, ext. 232​

Ian Ockenden, Watershed Monitoring Specialist, ext. 234

Planning

Lee Bull, Manager, Planning Services, ext. 231

Mike Francis, Planning Ecologist​, ext. 236​ 

Amy Knapp​, Planner, ext. 233​

Emma Perry​, Planner, ext. 244

​Regulations & Enforcement​

Daniel Dyce, Regulations Technician, ext. 245​ 

Andrew F​era, Regulations Technician, ext. 238

Kate Thomson​, Regulations Technician, ext. 227 ​

Jamie Eliot, Regulations Administrator (co-op student) ext. 269 

​General Property/Permit Inquiries - permits@nvca.on.ca